info@nowselling.calgrom3.com

Toll free 0800 24 22 55

Corporate Website Lifestyle Estates Memorial Parks

At Calgro M3 we provide homes, not houses


Captain Calgro promises a customer values, ethics and service

Gauteng Cape Town Free State

By viewing this website you hereby acknowledge that you have read and accept the following Protection of Personal Information (POPI) disclaimer.

Calgro M3 shall take all reasonable measures to protect the personal information of users and for the purpose of this disclaimer “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act, Act 2 of 2000 (“PAIA”) and the Protection of Personal Information Act, Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”).

The PAIA and POPI Acts are available online at www.gov.za/documents/acts.

The amendments listed on www.acts.co.za may be viewed at

According to these definitions, personal information refers to information that identifies or relates specifically to you, for example, your name, age, gender, identity number and your email address.

Calgro M3 collects, stores and uses the User’s information primarily for the following purposes:

  • To communicate requested information to the User
  • To provide services to the User as requested by the User
  • To authenticate the User
  • To provide the User with access to restricted pages on this website
  • To compile non-personal statistical information about browsing habits, click patterns and access to Calgro M3’s website

Whenever you use nowselling.calgrom3.com, complete an application form, contact us electronically or use one of the services or facilities offered by us, we will collect your personal information.

The information we maintain concerning our clients is stored in databases that have built-in safeguards to ensure its privacy and confidentiality.

Calgro M3 accepts no liability whatsoever for any loss, damage (whether direct, indirect, special or consequential) and/or expenses of any nature whatsoever which may arise as a result of, or which may be attributable directly or indirectly from information made available on these pages or links, or actions or transaction resulting therefrom.

The Laws of the Republic of South Africa will govern all terms and conditions of any products and services contained in these pages. Should you request products or services through nowselling.calgrom3.com you hereby consent and submit to the jurisdiction of the South African courts in regard to all proceedings, actions, applications or the like instituted by each party against the other, and in any way arising from any stated terms and conditions.